RupeeCase | Systematic Quantitative Investing Terminal by QC AlphaRupeeCase | Systematic Quantitative Investing Terminal by QC Alpha
Start free

Factsheet, model back tested

Dynamic Asset Allocator factsheet

One fixed equity core, two regime switches. The machine decides how much risk to carry. Dynamic multi asset on the Nifty Total Market plus debt and gold, 52 holdings, rebalanced every 3 weeks. Every figure below is model, back tested and after charges; each block names its date.

  • 45.18%CAGR, model, as of 27 Apr 2026
  • −10.57%deepest model fall
  • 2.32Sharpe ratio, model
  • ₹4.76Lminimum, about ₹4,75,912
Email me the PDF

Read the Dynamic Asset Allocator strategy page

RupeeCase strategy factsheet

Dynamic Asset Allocator

Dynamic multi asset, Nifty Total Market plus debt and gold. One fixed equity core, two regime switches. The machine decides how much risk to carry.

Risk band
Moderately High
Returns as of
27 Apr 2026
Risk metrics as of
13 Jul 2026
Holdings as of
26 Jun 2026
CAGR
45.18%Nifty 50 TRI line 9.8%
Max drawdown
−10.57%peak to trough, model
Sharpe ratio
2.32Nifty 50 0.67
Minimum capital
₹4.76Labout ₹4,75,912

Model, back tested. As of 27 Apr 2026. After charges. Not a promise of future returns.

Dynamic Asset Allocator, model₹388Nifty 50 TRI, 9.8% CAGR line₹141
150 200 300

₹100 in the model in Nov 2022 became ₹388 by Jul 2026; the Nifty 50 TRI line reached ₹141. Log scale. Model, back tested. As of 27 Apr 2026.

Performance, risk, efficiency

  • MetricDynamic Asset AllocatorNifty 50
  • Performance
  • CAGR45.18%9.8%
  • Cumulative return+282.25%+31.61%
  • Sharpe ratio2.320.67
  • Sortino ratio2.300.68
  • Calmar ratio4.250.52
  • Risk
  • Max drawdown−10.57%−14.93%
  • Volatility, a year16.54%12.37%
  • Best week+7.93%+5.27%
  • Worst week−5.95%−4.33%
  • Efficiency
  • Weeks up66.84%54.74%
  • Average up week+1.94%+1.37%
  • Average down week−1.73%−1.34%

Model, back tested, after charges, weekly figures over the since inception window to 13 Jul 2026; the Nifty 50 over the same window. CAGR and max drawdown as of 27 Apr 2026.

Configuration

Universe
Nifty Total Market plus debt and gold
Type
Dynamic multi asset
Sleeves
Equity, debt and gold, shifted by regime
Holdings
52, equal weight in the equity sleeve
Rebalance
Every 3 weeks, about 17 a year
Risk band
Moderately High
Tier
Multi asset core
Benchmark
Nifty 50
Minimum capital
About ₹4,75,912, as of 8 Aug 2026
Back test from
18 Nov 2022
Metrics window
Since inception
Fee
0.2% of traded value per rebalance, nothing else

Calendar year returns

  • 2022from Nov+1.5%
  • 2023+85.6%
  • 2024+53.8%
  • 2025+18.4%
  • 2026to Jul+12.4%

Model, back tested, after charges, 2022 to Jul 2026.

Deepest falls

  1. −10.57%9 Feb 2024 to 29 Mar 202449 days
  2. −8.57%6 Mar 2026 to 1 May 202656 days
  3. −7.23%18 Oct 2024 to 11 Apr 2025175 days
  4. −5.95%4 Oct 2024 to 4 Oct 20240 days
  5. −5.07%20 Oct 2023 to 3 Nov 202314 days

Model, back tested, daily record over since inception: peak to low, and the days until the record was back at that peak.

Monthly returns

  • 2022Janno dataFebno dataMarno dataAprno dataMayno dataJunno dataJulno dataAugno dataSepno dataOctno dataNov−0.7Dec2.2Year+1.5%
  • 2023Jan−2.2Feb−2.1Mar4.4Apr3.2May1.6Jun6.2Jul14.2Aug9.0Sep6.9Oct2.2Nov11.4Dec10.1Year+85.6%
  • 2024Jan11.4Feb1.8Mar−3.0Apr10.6May3.4Jun8.5Jul2.8Aug4.8Sep5.5Oct−4.3Nov2.0Dec1.4Year+53.8%
  • 2025Jan−1.7Feb−2.8Mar5.9Apr2.2May3.8Jun0.3Jul−1.5Aug2.3Sep2.6Oct3.1Nov1.7Dec1.5Year+18.4%
  • 2026Jan0.4Feb6.0Mar−6.3Apr5.6May2.0Jun2.9Jul1.7Augno dataSepno dataOctno dataNovno dataDecno dataYTD+12.4%

Model, back tested, after charges. Each cell is one calendar month, in percent.

53 holdings

  • Equity Core35%
  • Debt40%
  • Eq Dynamic25%
  • STLTECH
  • HFCL
  • CUPID
  • BALAMINES
  • AVALON
  • ASTRAMICRO
  • SYRMA
  • KIRLOSENG
  • APOLLO
  • RATEGAIN
  • LLOYDSENGG
  • IDEA
  • RAIN
  • SUPRIYA
  • WELCORP
  • MARKSANS
  • WOCKPHARMA
  • KIRLPNU
  • ARVIND
  • TDPOWERSYS
  • ADANIGREEN
  • SAREGAMA
  • DIACABS
  • LAURUSLABS
  • GOLDBEESGold
  • PARAS
  • MSTCLTD
  • AEGISLOG
  • INOXINDIA
  • TEJASNET
  • WABAG
  • ZEEL
  • IFCI
  • J&KBANK
  • SFL
  • DEEPAKFERT
  • HCC
  • THYROCARE
  • NIFTY4-8YRGESCDebt
  • BHEL
  • RRKABEL
  • TRITURBINE
  • ADANIPOWER
  • SKYGOLD
  • ADANIENSOL
  • GLAND
  • TATACOMM
  • VEDL
  • SKIPPER
  • HONASA
  • VIJAYA
  • TATATECH
  • ATHERENERG

The current composition published for the strategy: a fixed equity core plus regime switches. Model portfolio, not a recommendation to buy or sell any stock.

Sector allocation

  • Other, not yet mapped43.1%
  • IT & Technology9.8%
  • Capital Goods9.8%
  • Power & Utilities9.8%
  • Chemicals5.9%
  • Metals & Mining5.9%
  • Pharma & Healthcare5.9%
  • FMCG & Consumer3.9%
  • Banking & Financial2.0%
  • Realty & Construction2.0%
  • Auto & Components2.0%

11 sectors in the equity sleeve, mapped against NSE listings; names not yet in the map are counted as other.

How it works

  1. 1
    Groups

    A menu of asset groups: equity vs debt, equity vs gold.

  2. 2
    Signal

    A momentum and risk composite scores each group; weight moves toward the groups with the strongest risk adjusted trend.

  3. 3
    Allocate

    Capital moves between groups as the signal changes; the published composition is a snapshot.

  4. 4
    Rebalance

    Every 3 weeks the model runs again and republishes the full composition.

Costs

Platform fee
0.2% of traded value per rebalance; no subscription, no AUM fee, no performance fee, no lock in
A year on the minimum, about
₹4,950 (1.04% of capital): about 17 rebalances a year, 30% of the book traded each time, an assumption
Inside the back test
Gross +325.33%, estimated costs −39.40 pts, net +285.93%, cumulative over since inception to 13 Jul 2026
Broker side
Brokerage, STT, exchange charges and GST are paid to your broker

Rebalance record

Published rebalances
63, from 2 Dec 2022 to 26 Jun 2026
Cadence
Every 3 weeks, about 17 a year, on a fixed calendar
Names on the latest list
53, which can differ from the 52 stock target

Model portfolio, back tested rebalance record. Every list is public, with the names that came in and went out.

RupeeCase is a technology platform, not a fund, a PMS or a SEBI registered investment adviser. Model figures are back tested, after estimated charges, and are not actual client returns or a promise of future returns; capital can be lost. Prices: NSE BhavCopy; the back test deducts brokerage, STT, exchange charges and GST. https://www.rupeecase.com/strategies/factsheets/dynamic-asset-allocator

02The PDF

Email me the PDF.

Reading needs no sign up: everything is on this page, and Print saves it as a PDF. Leave an email to get a copy, and a note when Dynamic Asset Allocator rebalances or the figures change. Two emails a month at most.

By submitting you agree to the privacy policy. RupeeCase is not a SEBI registered investment adviser.

04Questions

The Dynamic Asset Allocator factsheet,
in plain words.

What does the Dynamic Asset Allocator factsheet show?

The model, back tested record of Dynamic Asset Allocator: a CAGR of 45.18%, a deepest fall of −10.57% and a Sharpe ratio of 2.32 as of 27 Apr 2026, with 52 holdings rebalanced every 3 weeks. Every figure is after estimated charges and names its date.

What does it cost to run Dynamic Asset Allocator?

0.2% of traded value per rebalance, nothing else: no subscription, no AUM fee, no performance fee and no lock in. On the minimum that is about ₹4,950 a year (1.04% of capital), assuming about 17 rebalances a year with 30% of the book traded each time. Brokerage, STT, exchange charges and GST are paid to your broker.

How much capital does Dynamic Asset Allocator need?

About ₹4,75,912, enough to hold one share of every name at recent prices, as of 8 Aug 2026. More capital tracks the model weights more closely.

Are these actual returns?

No. RupeeCase is a technology platform, not a fund, a PMS or a SEBI registered investment adviser. Model figures are back tested, after estimated charges, and are not actual client returns or a promise of future returns; capital can be lost.

Dynamic Asset Allocator.
Read the rules, then decide.

45.18% CAGR, model, back tested as of 27 Apr 2026. About ₹4.76L to start. 0.2% of traded value per rebalance, no lock in.