Factsheet, model back tested
Dynamic Asset Allocator factsheet
One fixed equity core, two regime switches. The machine decides how much risk to carry. Dynamic multi asset on the Nifty Total Market plus debt and gold, 52 holdings, rebalanced every 3 weeks. Every figure below is model, back tested and after charges; each block names its date.
- 45.18%CAGR, model, as of 27 Apr 2026
- −10.57%deepest model fall
- 2.32Sharpe ratio, model
- ₹4.76Lminimum, about ₹4,75,912
RupeeCase strategy factsheet
Dynamic Asset Allocator
Dynamic multi asset, Nifty Total Market plus debt and gold. One fixed equity core, two regime switches. The machine decides how much risk to carry.
- CAGR
- 45.18%Nifty 50 TRI line 9.8%
- Max drawdown
- −10.57%peak to trough, model
- Sharpe ratio
- 2.32Nifty 50 0.67
- Minimum capital
- ₹4.76Labout ₹4,75,912
Model, back tested. As of 27 Apr 2026. After charges. Not a promise of future returns.
₹100 in the model in Nov 2022 became ₹388 by Jul 2026; the Nifty 50 TRI line reached ₹141. Log scale. Model, back tested. As of 27 Apr 2026.
Performance, risk, efficiency
- MetricDynamic Asset AllocatorNifty 50
- Performance
- CAGR45.18%9.8%
- Cumulative return+282.25%+31.61%
- Sharpe ratio2.320.67
- Sortino ratio2.300.68
- Calmar ratio4.250.52
- Risk
- Max drawdown−10.57%−14.93%
- Volatility, a year16.54%12.37%
- Best week+7.93%+5.27%
- Worst week−5.95%−4.33%
- Efficiency
- Weeks up66.84%54.74%
- Average up week+1.94%+1.37%
- Average down week−1.73%−1.34%
Model, back tested, after charges, weekly figures over the since inception window to 13 Jul 2026; the Nifty 50 over the same window. CAGR and max drawdown as of 27 Apr 2026.
Configuration
- Universe
- Nifty Total Market plus debt and gold
- Type
- Dynamic multi asset
- Sleeves
- Equity, debt and gold, shifted by regime
- Holdings
- 52, equal weight in the equity sleeve
- Rebalance
- Every 3 weeks, about 17 a year
- Risk band
- Moderately High
- Tier
- Multi asset core
- Benchmark
- Nifty 50
- Minimum capital
- About ₹4,75,912, as of 8 Aug 2026
- Back test from
- 18 Nov 2022
- Metrics window
- Since inception
- Fee
- 0.2% of traded value per rebalance, nothing else
Calendar year returns
- 2022from Nov+1.5%
- 2023+85.6%
- 2024+53.8%
- 2025+18.4%
- 2026to Jul+12.4%
Model, back tested, after charges, 2022 to Jul 2026.
Deepest falls
- −10.57%9 Feb 2024 to 29 Mar 202449 days
- −8.57%6 Mar 2026 to 1 May 202656 days
- −7.23%18 Oct 2024 to 11 Apr 2025175 days
- −5.95%4 Oct 2024 to 4 Oct 20240 days
- −5.07%20 Oct 2023 to 3 Nov 202314 days
Model, back tested, daily record over since inception: peak to low, and the days until the record was back at that peak.
Monthly returns
- 2022Janno dataFebno dataMarno dataAprno dataMayno dataJunno dataJulno dataAugno dataSepno dataOctno dataNov−0.7Dec2.2Year+1.5%
- 2023Jan−2.2Feb−2.1Mar4.4Apr3.2May1.6Jun6.2Jul14.2Aug9.0Sep6.9Oct2.2Nov11.4Dec10.1Year+85.6%
- 2024Jan11.4Feb1.8Mar−3.0Apr10.6May3.4Jun8.5Jul2.8Aug4.8Sep5.5Oct−4.3Nov2.0Dec1.4Year+53.8%
- 2025Jan−1.7Feb−2.8Mar5.9Apr2.2May3.8Jun0.3Jul−1.5Aug2.3Sep2.6Oct3.1Nov1.7Dec1.5Year+18.4%
- 2026Jan0.4Feb6.0Mar−6.3Apr5.6May2.0Jun2.9Jul1.7Augno dataSepno dataOctno dataNovno dataDecno dataYTD+12.4%
Model, back tested, after charges. Each cell is one calendar month, in percent.
53 holdings
- Equity Core35%
- Debt40%
- Eq Dynamic25%
- STLTECH
- HFCL
- CUPID
- BALAMINES
- AVALON
- ASTRAMICRO
- SYRMA
- KIRLOSENG
- APOLLO
- RATEGAIN
- LLOYDSENGG
- IDEA
- RAIN
- SUPRIYA
- WELCORP
- MARKSANS
- WOCKPHARMA
- KIRLPNU
- ARVIND
- TDPOWERSYS
- ADANIGREEN
- SAREGAMA
- DIACABS
- LAURUSLABS
- GOLDBEESGold
- PARAS
- MSTCLTD
- AEGISLOG
- INOXINDIA
- TEJASNET
- WABAG
- ZEEL
- IFCI
- J&KBANK
- SFL
- DEEPAKFERT
- HCC
- THYROCARE
- NIFTY4-8YRGESCDebt
- BHEL
- RRKABEL
- TRITURBINE
- ADANIPOWER
- SKYGOLD
- ADANIENSOL
- GLAND
- TATACOMM
- VEDL
- SKIPPER
- HONASA
- VIJAYA
- TATATECH
- ATHERENERG
The current composition published for the strategy: a fixed equity core plus regime switches. Model portfolio, not a recommendation to buy or sell any stock.
Sector allocation
- Other, not yet mapped43.1%
- IT & Technology9.8%
- Capital Goods9.8%
- Power & Utilities9.8%
- Chemicals5.9%
- Metals & Mining5.9%
- Pharma & Healthcare5.9%
- FMCG & Consumer3.9%
- Banking & Financial2.0%
- Realty & Construction2.0%
- Auto & Components2.0%
11 sectors in the equity sleeve, mapped against NSE listings; names not yet in the map are counted as other.
How it works
- 1Groups
A menu of asset groups: equity vs debt, equity vs gold.
- 2Signal
A momentum and risk composite scores each group; weight moves toward the groups with the strongest risk adjusted trend.
- 3Allocate
Capital moves between groups as the signal changes; the published composition is a snapshot.
- 4Rebalance
Every 3 weeks the model runs again and republishes the full composition.
Costs
- Platform fee
- 0.2% of traded value per rebalance; no subscription, no AUM fee, no performance fee, no lock in
- A year on the minimum, about
- ₹4,950 (1.04% of capital): about 17 rebalances a year, 30% of the book traded each time, an assumption
- Inside the back test
- Gross +325.33%, estimated costs −39.40 pts, net +285.93%, cumulative over since inception to 13 Jul 2026
- Broker side
- Brokerage, STT, exchange charges and GST are paid to your broker
Rebalance record
- Published rebalances
- 63, from 2 Dec 2022 to 26 Jun 2026
- Cadence
- Every 3 weeks, about 17 a year, on a fixed calendar
- Names on the latest list
- 53, which can differ from the 52 stock target
Model portfolio, back tested rebalance record. Every list is public, with the names that came in and went out.
RupeeCase is a technology platform, not a fund, a PMS or a SEBI registered investment adviser. Model figures are back tested, after estimated charges, and are not actual client returns or a promise of future returns; capital can be lost. Prices: NSE BhavCopy; the back test deducts brokerage, STT, exchange charges and GST. https://www.rupeecase.com/strategies/factsheets/dynamic-asset-allocator
02The PDF
Email me the PDF.
Reading needs no sign up: everything is on this page, and Print saves it as a PDF. Leave an email to get a copy, and a note when Dynamic Asset Allocator rebalances or the figures change. Two emails a month at most.
Noted on this device. Print saves the PDF any time.
03Documents
Everything behind the sheet.
- Dynamic Asset Allocator strategy pageFour numbers, the full factsheet with the stress test, the FAQ and Invest.
- Rebalance historyEvery published list, 63 rebalances, 2 Dec 2022 to 26 Jun 2026.
- Rebalance history, CSVThe record as a file.
- Dynamic Asset Allocator as plain textMarkdown, for reading tools and AI assistants.
- Multi asset core tierAn equity engine wrapped in debt or gold sleeves.
- DisclaimersHow the model figures are made and what they are not.
Other factsheets
- higher CAGR5Paisa Focused Alpha 5CAGR 54.1%, max drawdown −24.2%
- lower CAGRAllcapCAGR 44.7%, max drawdown −22.7%
- All marketAllcap Multi AssetCAGR 40.5%, max drawdown −21.3%
- All marketTotalMarket HybridCAGR 39.5%, max drawdown −21.8%
CAGR and max drawdown on the cards: Model, back tested. As of 27 Apr 2026.
04Questions
The Dynamic Asset Allocator factsheet,
in plain words.
What does the Dynamic Asset Allocator factsheet show?
The model, back tested record of Dynamic Asset Allocator: a CAGR of 45.18%, a deepest fall of −10.57% and a Sharpe ratio of 2.32 as of 27 Apr 2026, with 52 holdings rebalanced every 3 weeks. Every figure is after estimated charges and names its date.
What does it cost to run Dynamic Asset Allocator?
0.2% of traded value per rebalance, nothing else: no subscription, no AUM fee, no performance fee and no lock in. On the minimum that is about ₹4,950 a year (1.04% of capital), assuming about 17 rebalances a year with 30% of the book traded each time. Brokerage, STT, exchange charges and GST are paid to your broker.
How much capital does Dynamic Asset Allocator need?
About ₹4,75,912, enough to hold one share of every name at recent prices, as of 8 Aug 2026. More capital tracks the model weights more closely.
Are these actual returns?
No. RupeeCase is a technology platform, not a fund, a PMS or a SEBI registered investment adviser. Model figures are back tested, after estimated charges, and are not actual client returns or a promise of future returns; capital can be lost.
Explore next
Read the record behind the factsheet.
Dynamic Asset Allocator.
Read the rules, then decide.
45.18% CAGR, model, back tested as of 27 Apr 2026. About ₹4.76L to start. 0.2% of traded value per rebalance, no lock in.